Saskatchewan Roughriders Standings 2026
- Venue
- Mosaic Stadium at Taylor Field, Regina
- Record
- 10-8 3rd in West Division, West Division No. 3
- Last win
- October 24, 2026 8 days ago
- Last loss
- October 12, 2026 20 days ago
- Last 3
- WWLWins 2 · Losses 1
Win Loss Upcoming · tap a game day
The Roughriders are 10-8 in the CFL standings for the 2026 season and sit third in the West Division. They trail the Edmonton Elks by three games.
In the West Division they hold the No. 3 seed, inside the playoff line. Last time out they beat the Edmonton 16-9 on October 24. They have won two in a row and are 2-3 over their last five.
They have scored 486 points and allowed 473, a differential of +13. They are 7-3 at home and 3-5 on the road. Last season they finished 12-6, 1st of 5 in the West Division. Clinched crossover spot.
The Roughriders can no longer win the West Division. They have clinched a playoff spot.
Saskatchewan Roughriders Standings
| # | Team | W | L | T | PTS | PCT | GB | HOME | AWAY | DIV | CONF | PF | PA | DIFF | STRK | L5 | PROJ | MAGIC | NEXT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 26 | .722 | - | 8-1 | 5-4 | 7-3 | 7-3 | 541 | 437 | +104 | L1 | 3-2 | 13 | Clinched | - | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 20 | .556 | 3 | 6-3 | 4-5 | 5-5 | 5-5 | 516 | 484 | +32 | L2 | 3-2 | 10 | Out | - | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 20 | .556 | 3 | 7-3 | 3-5 | 5-5 | 5-5 | 486 | 473 | +13 | W2 | 2-3 | 10 | Out | - | |
| 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 18 | .500 | 4 | 4-5 | 5-4 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 632 | 587 | +45 | W1 | 4-1 | 9 | Out | - | |
| 5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 18 | .500 | 4 | 5-5 | 5-4 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 477 | 492 | -15 | W2 | 3-2 | 9 | Out | - |
| # | Team | W | L | T | PTS | PCT | HOME | AWAY | DIV | CONF | PF | PA | DIFF | STRK | L5 | WCGB | PROJ | NEXT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 28 | .778 | 9-0 | 5-4 | 8-0 | 8-0 | 624 | 476 | +148 | W1 | 4-1 | +13 | 14 | - | |
| 2 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 26 | .722 | 8-1 | 5-4 | 7-3 | 7-3 | 541 | 437 | +104 | L1 | 3-2 | +4 | 13 | - | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 20 | .556 | 6-3 | 4-5 | 5-5 | 5-5 | 516 | 484 | +32 | L2 | 3-2 | +1 | 10 | - | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 20 | .556 | 7-3 | 3-5 | 5-5 | 5-5 | 486 | 473 | +13 | W2 | 2-3 | +1 | 10 | - | |
| 5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 18 | .500 | 4-5 | 5-4 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 632 | 587 | +45 | W1 | 4-1 | 1 | 9 | - | |
| 6 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 18 | .500 | 4-3 | 5-7 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 517 | 528 | -11 | L4 | 1-4 | +8 | 9 | - | |
| 7 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 18 | .500 | 5-5 | 5-4 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 477 | 492 | -15 | W2 | 3-2 | 1 | 9 | - | |
| 8 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 12 | .333 | 4-6 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 443 | 523 | -80 | W1 | 2-3 | +5 | 6 | - | |
| 9 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 2 | .056 | 1-8 | 0-9 | 1-7 | 1-7 | 437 | 673 | -236 | L1 | 1-4 | 5 | 1 | - |
Saskatchewan Roughriders in the West Division Playoff Race
wins losses · bars scale to the most games played in the West Division. Dashed line = seed 3, the last playoff spot.
🏆 Full CFL playoff picture → 📊 All 9 CFL teams standings →
Saskatchewan Roughriders Season Charts
Saskatchewan Roughriders Schedule and Scores
| Wk | Date | Opponent | TV | Result | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Sat, Jun 13Final | vs |
W 31-27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Sat, Jun 20Final | @ |
W 40-37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | Fri, Jun 26Final | vs |
L 34-40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Fri, Jul 3Final | @ |
W 27-22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Sun, Jul 12Final | vs |
W 38-7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Bye week | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Thu, Jul 23Final | vs |
L 34-36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Sat, Aug 1Final | @ |
W 28-26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Fri, Aug 7Final | vs |
W 42-20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Sat, Aug 15Final | @ |
L 19-26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | Sun, Aug 23Final | @ |
L 16-30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Sat, Aug 29Final | vs |
W 28-24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Sun, Sep 6Final | vs |
W 32-26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | Sat, Sep 12Final | @ |
L 6-19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Bye week | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | Fri, Sep 25Final | @ |
L 24-31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Fri, Oct 2Final | vs |
L 31-37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | Mon, Oct 12Final | @ |
L 24-44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | Sat, Oct 17Final | vs |
W 16-12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | Sat, Oct 24Final | vs |
W 16-9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Times shown in Eastern Time. vs = home, @ = away. Tap ▾ on a final for the quarter-by-quarter score.
Saskatchewan Roughriders Season by Season
Bar = winning percentage (green at .500 or better). PF / PA with differential. Seasons open the archived standings in a new tab.
Saskatchewan Roughriders last 4 seasons
Since 2022 the Roughriders have won one division title in four seasons and averaged 8.3 wins a year. Two of the four seasons finished at .500 or better. Their best season in that span was 2025, when they went 12-6 and finished 1st of 5.
Their worst was 2022 at 6-12, 4th of 5. Their strongest point differential was +63 in 2025 and their weakest was -164 in 2023. The offense peaked at 478 points in 2024. This season they are 10-8, a .556 winning percentage that is behind last year's .667.
Figures cover the seasons in the table above, taken from final regular-season standings.
Saskatchewan Roughriders Standings FAQ
What is the Saskatchewan Roughriders record?
The Roughriders are 10-8 as of October 31, 2026, third in the West Division.
Where are the Roughriders in the West Division?
Third of five. They are three games behind the leader.
Are the Roughriders in playoff position?
Yes. They hold the No. 3 seed in the West Division right now.
What is the Roughriders current streak?
They have won two in a row and are 2-3 over their last five games.
When do the Roughriders play next?
No upcoming game is scheduled.
How many points have the Roughriders scored and allowed?
They have scored 486 and allowed 473 in 18 games, a differential of +13.
What is the Roughriders home and away record?
They are 7-3 at home and 3-5 on the road.
What was the Roughriders record last season?
They went 12-6 in 2025 and finished 1st of 5 in the West Division.
Have the Roughriders clinched anything?
Clinched crossover spot.
Updated · last result change Oct 24
