Calgary Stampeders Standings 2026
- Venue
- McMahon Stadium, Calgary
- Record
- 9-9 4th in West Division, West Division No. 4
- Last win
- October 17, 2026 15 days ago
- Last loss
- October 10, 2026 22 days ago
- Last 3
- WLWWins 2 · Losses 1
Win Loss Upcoming · tap a game day
The Stampeders are 9-9 in the CFL standings for the 2026 season and sit fourth in the West Division. They trail the Edmonton Elks by four games.
In the West Division they sit fourth, one spot outside the playoff line. Last time out they beat the BC 32-13 on October 17. They won their last game and are 4-1 over their last five.
They have scored 632 points and allowed 587, a differential of +45. They are 4-5 at home and 5-4 on the road. Last season they finished 11-7, 2nd of 5 in the West Division. Eliminated from playoff contention.
The Stampeders can no longer win the West Division. They are eliminated from the playoff race.
Calgary Stampeders Standings
| # | Team | W | L | T | PTS | PCT | GB | HOME | AWAY | DIV | CONF | PF | PA | DIFF | STRK | L5 | PROJ | MAGIC | NEXT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 26 | .722 | - | 8-1 | 5-4 | 7-3 | 7-3 | 541 | 437 | +104 | L1 | 3-2 | 13 | Clinched | - | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 20 | .556 | 3 | 6-3 | 4-5 | 5-5 | 5-5 | 516 | 484 | +32 | L2 | 3-2 | 10 | Out | - | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 20 | .556 | 3 | 7-3 | 3-5 | 5-5 | 5-5 | 486 | 473 | +13 | W2 | 2-3 | 10 | Out | - | |
| 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 18 | .500 | 4 | 4-5 | 5-4 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 632 | 587 | +45 | W1 | 4-1 | 9 | Out | - | |
| 5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 18 | .500 | 4 | 5-5 | 5-4 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 477 | 492 | -15 | W2 | 3-2 | 9 | Out | - |
| # | Team | W | L | T | PTS | PCT | HOME | AWAY | DIV | CONF | PF | PA | DIFF | STRK | L5 | WCGB | PROJ | NEXT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 28 | .778 | 9-0 | 5-4 | 8-0 | 8-0 | 624 | 476 | +148 | W1 | 4-1 | +13 | 14 | - | |
| 2 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 26 | .722 | 8-1 | 5-4 | 7-3 | 7-3 | 541 | 437 | +104 | L1 | 3-2 | +4 | 13 | - | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 20 | .556 | 6-3 | 4-5 | 5-5 | 5-5 | 516 | 484 | +32 | L2 | 3-2 | +1 | 10 | - | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 20 | .556 | 7-3 | 3-5 | 5-5 | 5-5 | 486 | 473 | +13 | W2 | 2-3 | +1 | 10 | - | |
| 5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 18 | .500 | 4-5 | 5-4 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 632 | 587 | +45 | W1 | 4-1 | 1 | 9 | - | |
| 6 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 18 | .500 | 4-3 | 5-7 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 517 | 528 | -11 | L4 | 1-4 | +8 | 9 | - | |
| 7 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 18 | .500 | 5-5 | 5-4 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 477 | 492 | -15 | W2 | 3-2 | 1 | 9 | - | |
| 8 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 12 | .333 | 4-6 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 443 | 523 | -80 | W1 | 2-3 | +5 | 6 | - | |
| 9 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 2 | .056 | 1-8 | 0-9 | 1-7 | 1-7 | 437 | 673 | -236 | L1 | 1-4 | 5 | 1 | - |
Calgary Stampeders in the West Division Playoff Race
wins losses · bars scale to the most games played in the West Division. Dashed line = seed 3, the last playoff spot.
🏆 Full CFL playoff picture → 📊 All 9 CFL teams standings →
Calgary Stampeders Season Charts
Calgary Stampeders Schedule and Scores
| Wk | Date | Opponent | TV | Result | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fri, Jun 5Final | vs |
L 28-30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | Bye week | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Sat, Jun 20Final | vs |
L 37-40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | Sat, Jun 27Final | @ |
W 41-33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Thu, Jul 2Final | vs |
W 58-36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Sat, Jul 11Final | @ |
L 30-37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Sat, Jul 18Final | vs |
L 32-38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Fri, Jul 24Final | @ |
W 52-30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Sat, Aug 1Final | @ |
W 44-20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Thu, Aug 6Final | @ |
L 30-33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Thu, Aug 13Final | vs |
L 26-30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | Bye week | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Sat, Aug 29Final | vs |
W 28-23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Mon, Sep 7Final | vs |
L 28-38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | Sat, Sep 12Final | @ |
L 16-53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Sat, Sep 19Final | vs |
W 40-38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | Sat, Sep 26Final | @ |
W 45-31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Fri, Oct 2Final | @ |
W 37-31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | Sat, Oct 10Final | @ |
L 28-33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | Sat, Oct 17Final | vs |
W 32-13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Times shown in Eastern Time. vs = home, @ = away. Tap ▾ on a final for the quarter-by-quarter score.
Calgary Stampeders Season by Season
Bar = winning percentage (green at .500 or better). PF / PA with differential. Seasons open the archived standings in a new tab.
Calgary Stampeders last 4 seasons
Since 2022 the Stampeders have won no division titles in four seasons and averaged 8.5 wins a year. Two of the four seasons finished at .500 or better. Their best season in that span was 2022, when they went 12-6 and finished 2nd of 5.
Their worst was 2024 at 5-12-1, 5th of 5. Their strongest point differential was +165 in 2022 and their weakest was -117 in 2024. The offense peaked at 562 points in 2022. This season they are 9-9, a .500 winning percentage that is behind last year's .611.
Figures cover the seasons in the table above, taken from final regular-season standings.
Calgary Stampeders Standings FAQ
What is the Calgary Stampeders record?
The Stampeders are 9-9 as of October 31, 2026, fourth in the West Division.
Where are the Stampeders in the West Division?
Fourth of five. They are four games behind the leader.
Are the Stampeders in playoff position?
Not right now. They sit fourth in the West Division, and three teams go through.
What is the Stampeders current streak?
They won their last game and are 4-1 over their last five games.
When do the Stampeders play next?
No upcoming game is scheduled.
How many points have the Stampeders scored and allowed?
They have scored 632 and allowed 587 in 18 games, a differential of +45.
What is the Stampeders home and away record?
They are 4-5 at home and 5-4 on the road.
What was the Stampeders record last season?
They went 11-7 in 2025 and finished 2nd of 5 in the West Division.
Have the Stampeders clinched anything?
Eliminated from playoff contention.
Updated · last result change Oct 24
